Committee

Rebecca Knott
Chair
Representing Small and Medium Corporate Members

Dam Safety Intelligence Ltd, Level 1, 33 Customhouse Quay, Wellington 6011
Tel (04) 803 2593 Mobile: 021756659  Email: Rebecca.Knott@damsafety.co.nz


Trevor Matuschka
Vice Chair
Representing Members at Large
Engineering Geology Limited, P O Box 301054, Albany, North Shore, 0752


Peter Lilley
Immediate Past President


David Bouma
Representing Members at Large
Tonkin & Taylor Ltd, P O Box 317, Tauranga


Wallace McQuarrie
Representing Large Corporate Members (Watercare)
Watercare Services Ltd Private Bag 92521 Wellesley Street, Auckland 1141


Ken Roberts
Representing Large Corporate Members (Contact)
Contact Energy P O Box 25, Clyde


Kenyon Schur
Representing Large Corporate Members (Mighty River Power)
Mighty River Power Ltd, 93 Heu Heu Street, Taupo, 3330


Jim Walker 
Representing Large Corporate Members (Meridian)
Meridian Energy Ltd P O Box 2454


Peter Mulvihill
Representing ICOLD
Pioneer Generation Ltd P O Box 275, Alexandra


Thomas Fritz
Representing Large Corporate Members (Trustpower)
Trustpower Ltd, 108 Durham Street, Private Bag 12023,Tauranga 3143


Ian Davison
Representing Small & Medium Corporate Members
Damwatch Engineering Ltd, Level 8, 80 The Terrace, PO Box 1549, Wellington 6140


Matthew Shore
Representing Small & Medium Corporate Members

Stantec New Zealand Limited, Hazeldean Business Park, 6 Hazeldean Road, PO Box 13249, Christchurch 8141


Cam Gordon
Representing  Large Corporate Members (Genesis)

Genesis Energy, Private Bag 3131, Hamilton, 3240

Dan Forster
Representing  Members at Large

Dam Safety Intelligence Ltd, Level 1, 33 Customhouse Quay, Wellington 6011. PO Box 10840, The Terrace, Wellington 6143 DDI: 04 803 2595 Mobile: 021865 307 E-mail: dan.forster@damsafety.co.nz


Kaley Crawford – Flett
Representing Members at Large

71 Cashmere Rd, Christchurch 8022

Hugh Keane
Representing Regional Councils (co-opted 2017)

Executive Committee
R. Knott (Convenor, Chair)
T. Matuschka (Vice-Chair)
K. Roberts (Convenor Finance)
P. Lilley (immediate past-Chair)
Communications
(Newsletter, website, brand, outward communication)
D. Bouma (Convenor)
I. Davison
K. Crawford-Flett
W. McQuarrie
M. Shore
P. Mulvihill (ICOLD)
 Regulatory and Environment
(Dam Safety Scheme, RMA, Land and Water Forum, ICOLD Sub-committee)
 M. Shore (Convenor)
P. Lilley (ICOLD)
R. Knott
K. Crawford-Flett
J. Walker
T. Fritz
K. Schur
C. Gordon
 Dam Safety and Technology
(Guidelines, advances in technology, NZ industry, International trends)
 P. Lilley (Interim Convenor)
T. Matuschka
I. Davison
D. Bouma
J.Walker
D. Forster
T. Fritz
C. Gordon
K. Schur
Symposium and Education
(including liaison with Young Profs)
 D. Forster (Convenor)
J. Walker
T. Matuschka
K. Crawford-Flett
P. Lilley
P. Mulvihill
M. Shore
I. Davison
C. Gordon
 Finance
 K. Roberts (Convenor)
R. Knott
T. Matuschka
T. Fritz